Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016

Home  /  Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016

Share
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2016

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Judge: Frank Gough
BEST OF BREED : 2306 BYRNE, Mr A & GARTLAND Ms C Carandstaff Moondance
Dog CC : 2328 FULFORD Mrs K A & Mr S A Elitebulls Heartbreaker For Regalbull JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 2320 ENGLISH Mr P Engstaff Hey Joe
Bitch CC : 2306 BYRNE, Mr A & GARTLAND Ms C Carandstaff Moondance
Res Bitch CC : 2381 ROGERS Mr & Mrs J & C Ch Berrystock Charlies Angel JW
Best Puppy : 2384 SCOTLAND Prof R W & Mrs M A Callastaff Moon River
Best Veteran : 2343 HOPKINS Mr & Mrs S C Ch Trufflestaff Monifa Kanika JW
Class 740 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2324 FLETCHER, Mr M J & SEEDHOUSE Miss A M Jsy Ch Granitangel Zircon PdH
2nd: 2389 SMART, Mr D L & WORTHY Miss M S Fifa Blue
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 741 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2351 JORDAN Mrs R S J Dazmarnic Know Wot I Mean
2nd: 2300 BRECKELL Mr S Chiswelstaff Lets Dance
3rd: 2348 JONES, Messrs A & D & JONES Mesdames G & K Rougestaff The Lone Ranger
Res: 2323 FERGUSON Miss L J Fergustaff Jack Frost
VHC: 2392 SOUTHALL Mr & Mrs D & M Beckash Up N’ Atem

Class 742 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2396 THOMAS Mrs K & Mr S Biggleswick Gods Me Judge
2nd: 2364 MEMBURY Mrs T & Mr M Mitzstaff Armstrong
3rd: 2373 OWEN Mr & Mrs G & T Kyraloebis Well Reem At Tagstane
Res: 2312 DARBY Mr & Mrs R & J Manark Guns N Roses
VHC: 2301 BRUTON Mr & Mrs E & C Zakstaff Some Might Say

Class 743 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2350 JONES, Mr & Mrs K & L & DAVIES Mr G M Maxsta Prince Of Celts
2nd: 2355 LEWIS Mrs J & Mr K Biggleswick Splash Of Ginge
3rd: 2342 HOPKINS Mr & Mrs S C Trufflestaff Papinashuash
Res: 2388 SLATTERY Ms S Dazmarnic Up For Trouble
VHC:

Class 744 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2401 WINWOOD, Miss C & TUNNAH, Mr S & KERRY Mr C Nerotoro Dark Element
2nd: 2399 TURNER Miss B Tidestaff Dark Wizard
3rd: 2309 CLARK, Mrs S & CLARK Miss N Rowellstaff Ooh Aar Cantona
Res: 2291 ASKER Mr W & Mrs M Dazmarnic Cetewayos Kraal
VHC: 2376 PAPWORTH Mr K & Mrs R Tiezelstaffs Moonshine Bay

Class 745 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2315 DEAN Mr & Mrs C Kylestaff Muddy Water JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2382 ROWBOTHAM Mrs S Elitebull Black And Brass JW
3rd: 2316 DEVLIN Mr B Tightlines Dusty’s Trail
Res: 2383 ROWE, Miss G L & SOUTH Mr D Illori Akinlana JW
VHC: 2312 DARBY Mr & Mrs R & J Manark Guns N Roses

Class 746 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2345 HUBBLE Mrs T The Man At The Top
2nd: 2335 GROVE, Mr B & Mrs L & GROVE Miss R Manark Murpheys Law
3rd: 2334 GEESON Mrs E Berrystock Over To You
Res: 2341 HINES Mr F J W Nettleworth No Way Ho Zay JW
VHC: 2338 HAWKEN Miss R J Carfury Bal Dhu JW

Class 747 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2328 FULFORD Mrs K A & Mr S A Elitebulls Heartbreaker For Regalbull JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2320 ENGLISH Mr P Engstaff Hey Joe
3rd: 2339 HEDGES, Mr A & MCBRIDE Ms F Brohez Rubin Hurricane (ai) (Imp)
Res: 2397 THOMAS, Mr S & THOMAS Mr D Ch Cazomic Crime Fighter JW
VHC: 2362 MEMBURY Mrs T & Mr M Mitzstaff Fun To Flex

Class 748 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2343 HOPKINS Mr & Mrs S C Ch Trufflestaff Monifa Kanika JW
2nd: 2329 FUNNELL Ms P Ch Kewaunee Pocahontas For Powerpack JW
3rd: 2337 HALL Mrs L Rekrahstaff Miss Attitude Cum Geordiestaff
Res:
VHC:

Class 749 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2393 SOUTHALL Mr & Mrs D & M Beckash Black Ice
2nd: 2292 ASKER Mr W & Mrs M Dazmarnic For Her Indoors
3rd: 2380 ROGERS Mrs D Ginstean Second Chance For Ynysstaff
Res:
VHC:

Class 750 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2384 SCOTLAND Prof R W & Mrs M A Callastaff Moon River
2nd: 2374 OWEN Mr & Mrs G & T Kyraloebis Vive La Juicy At Tagstane
3rd: 2308 CARTWRIGHT Mr & Mrs D Zakstaff Winterfell
Res: 2330 FUNNELL Ms P Powerpack Cherokee
VHC:

Class 751 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2306 BYRNE, Mr A & GARTLAND Ms C Carandstaff Moondance
2nd: 2379 ROBINSON, Mr & Mrs H & ROBINSON-COX, C & COX S Studstaff Sugar And Spice Of Hamason
3rd: 2375 PAGE Mr & Mrs L & K Aymstaff Evanora
Res: 2372 O’SULLIVAN Mr R Hammystaff Lucky Lottie
VHC: 2363 MEMBURY Mrs T & Mr M Mitzstaff Strike A Pose

Class 752 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2347 JOHNSON Mr A & Mrs M Ginstean My Girl Lollipop At Nikkylestaff JW
2nd: 2311 D’ATRI, Mr A & PISANIELLO Mr G Lionhard Staff’s Grace Kelly
3rd: 2391 SMITH Mr A M Ramblestaff Maybe Baby
Res: 2356 MANN Mrs V R & Mr S E Nerotoro Cosmic Girl
VHC: 2359 MATTHEWS Mrs J Janjoma Boniwee Gurl

Class 753 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2346 JOHNSON Mrs A Bullhawk Maybe Mytime
2nd: 2319 DYER Miss N Cadarnbull The Sixth Sense
3rd: 2353 LEE Mrs B P Leebee’s Precious
Res: 2290 ASHBURNER Mrs J Jodanzac Joyful Event
VHC: 2387 SILVER Miss A P Callastaff Silver Charm

Class 754 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2366 MOLINEUX Mr D & Mrs K Jefmor Winter Solstice at Druidhawk JW
2nd: 2402 WINWOOD, Ms C & TUNNAH Mr S Nerotoro Stella JW
3rd: 2344 HOPWOOD, Mrs S & HOLT Mrs T Boldstock Here I Am JW
Res: 2318 DUNCAN Mr & Mrs A & G Nettleworth No Nonsense JW
VHC:

Class 755 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2381 ROGERS Mr & Mrs J & C Ch Berrystock Charlies Angel JW
2nd: 2307 CANAVAN Mr G J Ch Boldstock Am I Bovered JW
3rd: 2367 MOLINEUX Mr D & Mrs K Manark Summer Solstice at Druidhawk
Res: 2385 SEM, Ms M & ULLERFLAEN Mr E Celunas Know It All
VHC: 2349 JONES, Messrs A & D & JONES Mesdames G & K Rougestaff Flaming Ice

Follow Us
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluslinkedinrssyoutube
Skip to toolbar